Manodio Privacy Policy

This privacy policy governs your use of the software application SWAT and Zombies Classic (“Application”) for mobile devices that was created by Manodio Co., Ltd.. The Application is Basic description of the app (features, functionality and content)

What information does the Application obtain and how is it used?

User Provided Information

The Application obtains the information you provide when you download and register the Application. Registration with us is optional. However, please keep in mind that you may not be able to use some of the features offered by the Application unless you register with us. When you register with us and use the Application, you generally provide (a) your name, email address, age, user name, password and other registration information; (b) transaction-related information, such as when you make purchases, respond to any offers, or download or use applications from us; (c) information you provide us when you contact us for help; (d) credit card information for purchase and use of the Application, and; (e) information you enter into our system when using the Application, such as contact information and project management information. We may also use the information you provided us to contact your from time to time to provide you with important information, required notices and marketing promotions.

Automatically Collected Information

In addition, the Application may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile devices unique device ID, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browsers you use, and information about the way you use the Application.

Does the Application collect precise real time location information of the device?

This Application does not collect precise information about the location of your mobile device.

Do third parties see and/or have access to information obtained by the Application?

Only aggregated, anonymized data is periodically transmitted to external services to help us improve the Application and our service. We will share your information with third parties only in the ways that are described in this privacy statement.

We may disclose User Provided and Automatically Collected Information:

o. as required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process;

o. when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request;

o. with our trusted services providers who work on our behalf, do not have an independent use of the information we disclose to them, and have agreed to adhere to the rules set forth in this privacy statement.

o. if Manodio Co., Ltd. is involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our Web site of any change in ownership or uses of this information, as well as any choices you may have regarding this information.

What are my opt-out rights?

You can stop all collection of information by the Application easily by uninstalling the Application. You may use the standard uninstall processes as may be available as part of your mobile device or via the mobile application marketplace or network. You can also request to opt-out via email, at game@manodio.com.

Data Retention Policy, Managing Your Information

We will retain User Provided data for as long as you use the Application and for a reasonable time thereafter. We will retain Automatically Collected information for up to 24 months and thereafter may store it in aggregate. If you’d like us to delete User Provided Data that you have provided via the Application, please contact us at game@manodio.com and we will respond in a reasonable time. Please note that some or all of the User Provided Data may be required in order for the Application to function properly.

Children

We do not use the Application to knowingly solicit data from or market to children under the age of 13. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with information without their consent, he or she should contact us at game@manodio.com. We will delete such information from our files within a reasonable time.

Security

We are concerned about safeguarding the confidentiality of your information. We provide physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect information we process and maintain. For example, we limit access to this information to authorized employees and contractors who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our Application. Please be aware that, although we endeavor provide reasonable security for information we process and maintain, no security system can prevent all potential security breaches.

Changes

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time for any reason. We will notify you of any changes to our Privacy Policy by posting the new Privacy Policy here and informing you via email or text message. You are advised to consult this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes, as continued use is deemed approval of all changes. You can check the history of this policy by clicking here.

Your Consent

By using the Application, you are consenting to our processing of your information as set forth in this Privacy Policy now and as amended by us. "Processing,” means using cookies on a computer/hand held device or using or touching information in any way, including, but not limited to, collecting, storing, deleting, using, combining and disclosing information, all of which activities will take place in the United States. If you reside outside the United States your information will be transferred, processed and stored there under United States privacy standards.

Contact us

If you have any questions regarding privacy while using the Application, or have questions about our practices, please contact us via email at game@manodio.com.

마노디오 개인정보처리방침

㈜마노디오(이하 "회사"라 합니다)는 개인정보보호법, 정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호 등에 관한 법률 등 관련법령에서 정보통신서비스제공자가 준수하여야 할 개인정보보호 관련사항을 준수하며, 개인정보처리방침을 정하여 이용자의 권익보호에 최선을 다하고 있습니다. 개인정보처리방침은 회사가 제공하는 게임서비스 및 관련 제반 서비스(이하 “서비스”라 합니다) 이용에 적용되며 다음과 같은 내용을 담고 있습니다. 또한, 회사는 개인정보처리방침을 통해 이용자의 개인정보가 어떻게 수집, 이용되고 있으며, 회사가 개인정보보호를 위해 어떠한 조치를 취하고 있는지 알려드립니다. 이용자는 개인정보의 수집, 이용, 제공, 위탁 등과 관련된 사항에 대해 원하지 않을 경우 동의를 거부할 수 있습니다. 다만, 이용자가 동의를 거부하는 경우 서비스의 전부 또는 일부를 이용할 수 없음을 알려드립니다.

1. 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적

개인정보는 생존하는 개인에 관한 정보로서 서비스 이용자를 식별할 수 있는 정보(당해 정보만으로는 특정개인을 식별할 수 없더라도 다른 정보와 용이하게 결합하여 식별할 수 있는 것을 포함)를 말합니다. 회사가 수집한 개인정보는 다음의 목적을 위해 활용합니다

가. 서비스 제공 및 요금 정산
친구초대, 친구추천, 아이템 선물하기, 게임순위보기, 다른 이용자와 게임하기, 아이템 구매 및 결제, 알림 서비스 제공

나. 이용자 관리
서비스 이용에 따른 본인확인, 서비스 제공과 관련한 이용자 확인 및 식별, 불량회원의 부정이용방지 및 비인가 사용방지, 가입의사 확인, 탈퇴의사 확인, 본인확인 및 분쟁조정을 위한 기록보존, 불만처리 등 민원처리, 고지사항 전달

다. 신규 서비스 개발, 광고 및 마케팅에 활용
신규 서비스 개발 및 맞춤 서비스 제공, 통계학적 특성에 따른 서비스 제공 및 광고 게재, 서비스의 유효성 확인, 이벤트 및 광고성 정보 제공과 참여기회 제공, 접속빈도 파악, 서비스 이용에 대한 통계

2. 수집하는 개인정보의 항목 및 수집방법

가. 수집하는 개인정보의 항목

1) 회사는 최적화된 서비스 제공을 위해 서비스 이용시 서비스를 이용하는 플랫폼사업자로부터 아래와 같은 정보를 제공받아 수집하고 있습니다.
- 이용자가 플랫폼사업자의 서비스에서 사용하는 닉네임(이름), 회원번호, 친구목록, 프로필 사진

2) 서비스 이용과정 또는 사업처리 과정에서 아래와 같은 정보들이 수집될 수 있습니다.
- 서비스 이용기록, 접속로그, 불량이용기록, 통신사정보, OS정보 및 기기정보, 로케일 정보, 결제기록

나. 개인정보 수집방법

회사는 다음과 같은 방법으로 개인정보를 수집합니다.
- 홈페이지, 애플리케이션, 서면양식, 팩스, 전화, 상담 게시판, 이메일, 이벤트 응모
- 제휴사로부터의 제공

3. 개인정보의 제공 및 공유

회사는 이용자의 개인정보를 “개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적”에서 고지한 범위 내에서 이용하며, 이용자의 사전 동의 없이는 그 범위를 초과하여 이용하거나 외부에 공개하지 않습니다. 다만, 아래의 경우에는 주의를 기울여 개인정보를 이용 및 제공할 수 있습니다.

가. 이용자가 사전에 동의한 경우
정보수집 또는 정보제공 이전에 이용자에게 수집, 제공하는 파트너가 누구인지, 필요한 정보가 무엇인지, 언제까지 보관하는지를 알려드리고 동의를 구하며, 이용자가 동의를 하지 않는 경우에는 추가정보를 수집하지 않거나 공개하지 않습니다.

나. 법령에 특별한 규정이 있는 경우 또는 수사기관이 수사 목적으로 법령에 정해진 절차와 방법에 따라 요구한 경우

4. 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간

이용자의 개인정보는 원칙적으로 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적이 달성되면 지체없이 파기합니다. 단, 다음의 정보에 대해서는 아래의 이유로 명시한 기간 동안 보존하며, 그 보존 목적으로만 이용합니다.

가. 계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록
- 보존 이유 : 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률
- 보존 기간 : 5년
나. 대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록
- 보존 이유 : 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률
- 보존 기간 : 5년
다. 소비자의 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록
- 보존 이유: 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률
- 보존 기간 : 3년
라. 접속기록
- 보존 이유 : 통신비밀보호법
- 보존 기간 : 3개월
마. 회사 내부 방침에 의한 정보보유 사유
- 보존 항목 : 부정이용기록
- 보존 이유 : 부정이용방지
- 보존 기간 : 1년

5. 개인정보 파기절차 및 방법

이용자의 개인정보는 원칙적으로 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적이 달성되면 지체없이 파기하며, 파기절차와 방법은 다음과 같습니다. 다만, 정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호 등에 관한 법률에 따라 1년간 서비스를 이용하지 않은 이용자의 개인정보는 별도로 분리하여 보관합니다.

가. 파기절차
이용자가 서비스 이용과정에서 제공한 목적이 달성된 후 별도의 DB로 옮겨져 내부 방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 의한 정보보호 사유에 따라(보유 및 이용기간 참조)일정 기간 저장된 후 파기되며, 법률에 의한 경우가 아니고서는 보유하는 이외의 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다.

나. 파기방법
종이에 출력된 개인정보는 분쇄기로 분쇄하거나 소각을 통하여 파기하며, 전자적 파일 형태로 저장된 개인정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 사용하여 삭제합니다.

6. 이용자 및 법정대리인의 권리와 그 행사방법

이용자 및 법정대리인은 언제든지 등록되어 있는 자신 혹은 당해 만 14세 미만 아동의 개인정보를 플랫폼사업자 또는 앱스토어사업자를 통해 조회하거나 수정할 수 있습니다. 또한, 애플리케이션의 환경설정에서 "탈퇴"를 이용하여 서비스 해지를 요청할 수 있습니다. 이용자 혹은 만 14세 미만 아동의 개인정보 조회, 수정을 위해서는 플랫폼사업자 또는 앱스토어사업자를 통해 "계정 삭제"를 클릭하여 직접 열람, 정정 또는 탈퇴가 가능합니다. 만약, 회사가 보유하고 있지 않은 개인정보를 확인하고자 할 경우, 회사가 서비스를 제공하는 플랫폼사업자 또는 앱스토어사업자의 가입내역 확인 및 개인정보제공을 통해 회사에서 수집한 정보와 대조하여 본인확인을 할 수 있어야 합니다. 이용자가 개인정보의 오류에 대한 정정을 요청하신 경우에는 정정을 완료하기 전까지 당해 개인정보를 이용 또는 제공하지 않습니다. 회사는 이용자 또는 법정대리인의 요청에 의해 해지 또는 삭제된 개인정보는 "4. 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간"에 명시된 바에 따라 처리하고 그외의 용도로 열람 또는 이용할 수 없도록 처리하고 있습니다.

7. 개인정보 취급위탁

회사는 개인정보를 별도의 외부업체에 위탁하지 않습니다.

8. 개인정보 자동 수집 장치의 설치/운영 및 거부에 관한 사항

회사는 쿠기(cookie)를 사용하지 않습니다.

9. 개인정보의 기술적/관리적 보호 대책

회사는 이용자들의 개인정보를 취급함에 있어 개인정보가 분실, 도난, 누출, 변조 또는 훼손되지 않도록 안전성 확보를 위하여 다음과 같은 기술적/관리적 대책을 강구하고 있습니다.

가. 기술적인 대책

- 회사는 이용자의 개인정보를 관련법령 및 내부정책에 따라 보안기능을 통해 안전하게 보호하고 있습니다.
- 회사는 백신프로그램을 이용하여 컴퓨터 바이러스에 의한 피해를 방지하기 위한 조치를 취하고 있습니다. 백신프로그램은 주기적으로 업데이트되며, 갑작스런 바이러스가 출현될 경우 백신이 나오는 즉시 이를 적용함으로써 개인정보가 침해되는 것을 방지하고 있습니다.
- 회사는 이용자의 개인정보를 안전하게 저장 및 관리하고 있으며, 네트워크상의 개인정보를 안전하게 전송할 수 있는 보안장치를 채택하고 있습니다.
- 회사는 해킹 등에 의해 이용자의 개인정보가 유출되는 것을 방지하기 위하여 외부로부터의 침입을 차단하는 장치를 이용하고 있으며, 항시 외부로부터의 침입을 감시하고 있습니다.

나. 관리적인 대책

- 회사는 개인정보를 보관하는 데이터베이스시스템과 개인정보를 처리하는 시스템에 대한 비밀번호 생성, 변경 및 접근할 수 있는 권한에 대한 체계적인 기준을 마련하여 담당직원이 준수할 수 있도록 하고 있습니다.
- 회사는 개인정보를 취급하는 직원을 개인정보 관리업무를 수행하는 자 및 업무상 개인정보의 취급이 불가피 한 자로 엄격히 제한하고, 담당직원에 대한 교육을 통하여 개인정보처리방침을 준수할 수 있도록 하고 있습니다.

10. 개인정보관리책임자 연락처

이용자는 서비스를 이용하는 과정에서 발생하는 개인정보보호 관련 민원을 개인정보관리책임자에게 신고하실 수 있습니다. 회사는 이용자의 신고사항에 대해 신속하게 충분한 답변을 드릴 것입니다.

[개인정보관리책임자]
o 이름 : 신수원
o 소속 및 직위 : CEO / 대표이사
o 전화 : 031-8016-7574
o 이메일 : game@manodio.com

기타 개인정보침해에 관한 신고나 상담이 필요하신 경우에는 아래 기관에 문의하여 주시기 바랍니다.
- 개인정보침해신고센터(privacy.kisa.or.kr / 국번없이 118)
- 대검찰청 사이버수사과(www.spo.go.kr / 국번없이 1301)
- 경찰청 사이버안전국 (www.ctrc.go.kr / 국번없이 182)

[부칙]

1. 회사는 개인정보처리방침을 변경하는 경우 그 변경사유 및 적용일자를 명시하여 현행 개인정보처리방침과 함께 적용일자 7일전부터 적용일전까지 서비스에 고지합니다. 다만, 이용자의 권리 또는 의무에 중요한 내용의 변경이 있을 경우에는 최소 30일전에 고지합니다.
2. 회사가 제1항에 따라 변경 내용을 고지하면서 변경 적용일까지 거부의사를 표시하지 않으면 의사표시가 된 것으로 본다는 뜻을 고지하였음에도 불구하고, 이용자가 명시적으로 거부의사를 표시하지 아니하는 경우 이용자가 변경내용에 동의한 것으로 봅니다.
3. 회사는 제2항에도 불구하고 이용자로부터 개인정보를 추가로 수집하거나 제3자에게 제공하는 경우에는 이용자 본인으로부터 이에 대하여 별도 동의 절차를 거칩니다.

본 개인정보처리방침은 2017년 2월 15일부터 적용됩니다

개인정보처리방침 시행일: 2017년 2월 15일